GÜVENLİ ALIŞVERİŞ

  • Tüm Kategoriler

      Planet PL-IFT-805AT 10/100Base-TX to 10BAse-FX Industrial Media Converter

      Planet PL-IFT-805AT 10/100Base-TX to 10BAse-FX Industrial Media Converter
      Görsel 1
      Para_Puan : 6.424
      Fiyat:
      758,03 TL
      Havale / EFT:
      742,87 TL
      758.03 www.genaybilgisayar.com
      Aynı Gün Kargo
      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Industrial Media Converter
      (-40~75 degrees C)
       

      Interface
      • 1-port 10/100Base-T RJ-45 with auto negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X function
      • 1 100Base-FX SC interface, providing long distance up to 2km on IFT-802T 
      • 1 100Base-FX SC interface, providing long distance for 15km on IFT-802TS15
      • 1 Mini-GBIC slot, providing multi choice of SFP modules on IFT-805AT

      Industrial Conformance
      • 12V to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
      • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
      • IP30 metal case
      • Relay alarm for port breakdown
      • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
      • Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for power line
      • Free Fall, Shock and Vibration Stability
      • DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design

      Layer 2 Features
      • Complies with the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standard
      • Auto-MDI / MDI-X detection and auto negotiation in half-duplex / full-duplex modes for 10 /100Base-TX RJ-45 port
      • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
      • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
      • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
      • Supports packet size of up to 1522bytes
      • CSMA/CD Protocol
      • Automatic source address learning and aging

       

      Hardware Specifications
      10/100Base-TX Port1 RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X port
      100Base-FX PortIFT-802T: 1 SC interface
      IFT-802TS15: 1 SC interface
      IFT-805AT: 1 SFP slot
      Fiber Port TypeIFT-802T: SC / multi-mode
      IFT-802TS15: SC / single-mode
      IFT-805AT: Vary on module
      Cable DistanceIFT-802T: 2km
      IFT-802TS15: 15km
      IFT-805AT: Vary on module
      Optical FrequencyIFT-802T: 1310nm
      IFT-802TS15: 1310nm
      IFT-805AT: Vary on module
      Launch Power (dBm)Max
      IFT-802T: -14
      IFT-802TS15: 0

      Min
      IFT-802T: -20
      IFT-802TS15: -20

      Vary on module
      IFT-805AT
      Receive Sensitivity (dBm)IFT-802T: -32
      IFT-802TS15: -32
      IFT-805AT: Vary on module
      Maximum Input Power (dBm)IFT-802T: -14
      IFT-802TS15: 0
      IFT-805AT: Vary on module
      Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 85 x 32 mm
      Weight430g
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      Maximum Frame Size1522bytes packet size
      Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
      EnclosureIP-30 slim type metal case
      LED IndicatorSystem:
       •Power 1 (Green)
       •Power 2 (Green)
       •Fault (Green)
      1 x copper port:
       •10/100 (Green)
       •LNK/ACT (Green)
      1 x 100FX port:
       •100 (Green)
       •LNK/ACT (Green)
      Power Input12 to 48V DC redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
      Power Consumption3 watts/ 10BTU (maximum)
      ProtectionESD (Ethernet): 6KV DC
      Surge (Power): 6KV DC
      SpeedTwisted-pair:
       •10/20Mbps for half / full-duplex
       •100/200Mbps for half / full duplex
      Fiber-optic:
       •200Mbps for full-duplex
      Network cables10/100Base-TX:
       •2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 (100 meters, max.)
       •EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
      100Base-FX:
       •IFT-802T: Multi-mode optical fiber 62.5/125μm / 50/125μm (2km)
       •IFT-802TS15: Single-mode optical fiber 9/125μm (15km)
       •IFT-805AT: SFP slot (depending on SFP module)
      Standards Conformance
      EmissionsFCC Class A, CE Class A
      Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
      IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
      IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
      Stability TestingIEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)
      IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
      IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
      Environment
      Operating Temperature-40~75 degrees C
      Operating Humidity5~95% non-condensing
      Storage Temperature-40~85 degrees C
      Storage Humidity5~95% non-condensing
      Diğer Özellikler
      Stok KoduPL-IFT-805AT
      MarkaPLANET
      Stok DurumuVar
      4711213687570
      GENAY BİLGİSAYAR HESABIM MÜŞTERİ HİZMETLERİ İLETİŞİM
      Üye Ol Site Kullanım Şartları Fidanlık Mahallesi Ataç-1 Sokak 20/5 Kızılay
      Üye Girişi Ön Bilgilendirme Formu Çankaya/ANKARA
      Üyelik Bilgilerim Üyelik Sözleşmesi +90 850 241 82 56
      Siparişlerim Mesafeli Satış Sözleşmesi 0533 068 54 30 - 533 068 54 28
      Kıyaslama Lİstem Gizlilik Ve Güvenlik Politikası info@genaybilgisayar.com
      GENAY BİLGİYSAR REKLAM GÜVENLİK SİSTEMLERİ Alışveriş Listem İptal Ve İade Koşulları
      TURZ.İNŞ.GID.SANAY. TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ Puanlarım Garanti Şartları
      Hakkımızda Stok Alarm Listem Ödeme Ve Teslimat
      Banka Hesap Numaraları Bildirimlerim Kişisel Verilerin Korunması
           

      PlatinMarket® E-Ticaret Sistemi İle Hazırlanmıştır.