GÜVENLİ ALIŞVERİŞ

  • Tüm Kategoriler

      Planet PL-IGT-805AT 10/100/1000T 1000Basesx/Lx/Bx Sfp Medıa Converter

      Planet PL-IGT-805AT 10/100/1000T 1000Basesx/Lx/Bx Sfp Medıa Converter
      Görsel 1
      Para_Puan : 7.480
      Fiyat:
      882,64 TL
      Havale / EFT:
      864,99 TL
      882.64 www.genaybilgisayar.com
      Aynı Gün Kargo

      Endüstriyel Tip Yönetilebilir Media Converter
      1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T <-> 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP (100BASE-FX SFP uyumlu)
      IP30, -40 ile 75 Derece C  
      Physical Port

      • 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function
      • 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)

      Layer 2 Features
      • IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z Ethernet standard compliant
      • Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode
      • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
      • 9K jumbo frame size support
      • LFP function support
      • Automatic address learning and address aging

      Industrial Case / Installation
      - 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
      - AC 24V power adapter acceptable
      • Slim-type IP30 metal case
      • DIN rail and wall-mount design
      • Redundant power design
      • Supports EFT protection for 6000 VDC for power line
      • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
      • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
       
      Hardware Specifications
      Copper Interface1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 TP
      Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
      Fiber Optic Interface1 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface.
      Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
      ConnectorRemovable 6-pin terminal block
      Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
      AlarmProvides one relay output for power failure
      Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
      LED3 x LED for System and Power:
      ? Green: DC Power 1
      ? Green: DC Power 2
      ? Green: Power Fault
      2 x LED for Per Copper Port:
      ? Green: LNK/ACT
      ? Green:1000
      1 x LED for Per Mini-GBIC Interface
      ? Green: LNK/ACT
      ESD Protection6KV DC
      EFT Protection6KV DC
      EnclosureIP30 type metal case
      InstallationDIN rail kit and wall mount ear
      Dimensions (W x D x H)135 x 87 x 32 mm
      Weight458g
      Power RequirementsDC 12~48V, redundant power with polarity reverse protection function.
      AC 24V power adapter
      Power Consumption / Dissipation3.3 watts/11BTU
      Converter Specifications
      Flow ControlBack pressure for half duplex.
      IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
      Fabric4Gbps
      Throughpu (packet per second)2.97Mpps@64bytes
      Maximum Transmission Unit9216 bytes
      Network Cables10/100/1000BASE-T:
      Cat3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
      EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
      1000BASE-SX:
      50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module)
      1000BASE-LX:
      9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
      100BASE-FX:
      50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to
      2 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
      9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
      Standards Conformance
      Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 Ethernet
      IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
      IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
      IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
      Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
      Stability TestingIEC 60068-2-32 (free fall)
      IEC 60068-2-27 (shock)
      IEC 60068-2-6 (vibration)
      Environment
      TemperatureOperating: -40~75 degrees C
      Storage: -40~75 degrees C
      HumidityOperating: 5~95% (non-condensing)
      Storage: 5~95% (non-condensing)
      Diğer Özellikler
      Stok KoduPL-IGT-805AT
      MarkaPLANET
      Stok DurumuVar
      4711605281119
      GENAY BİLGİSAYAR HESABIM MÜŞTERİ HİZMETLERİ İLETİŞİM
      Üye Ol Site Kullanım Şartları Fidanlık Mahallesi Ataç-1 Sokak 20/5 Kızılay
      Üye Girişi Ön Bilgilendirme Formu Çankaya/ANKARA
      Üyelik Bilgilerim Üyelik Sözleşmesi +90 850 241 82 56
      Siparişlerim Mesafeli Satış Sözleşmesi 0533 068 54 30 - 533 068 54 28
      Kıyaslama Lİstem Gizlilik Ve Güvenlik Politikası info@genaybilgisayar.com
      GENAY BİLGİYSAR REKLAM GÜVENLİK SİSTEMLERİ Alışveriş Listem İptal Ve İade Koşulları
      TURZ.İNŞ.GID.SANAY. TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ Puanlarım Garanti Şartları
      Hakkımızda Stok Alarm Listem Ödeme Ve Teslimat
      Banka Hesap Numaraları Bildirimlerim Kişisel Verilerin Korunması
           

      PlatinMarket® E-Ticaret Sistemi İle Hazırlanmıştır.